Saturday Line Up 2017 - Victorious Festival

Saturday Line Up 2017

Common Stage

Artist Times
Stereophonics 21:20 – 22:50
Jake Bugg  19:50 – 20:40
Maximo Park  18:35 – 19:20
Feeder  17:20 – 18:05
The Hunna  16:20 – 16:50
Echobelly  15:20 – 15:50
The Bog Rolling Stones  14:20 – 15:00
Frank Turner (Solo Afternoon Special Guest Performance)  13:15 – 14:00
Blackfoot Circle 12:15 – 12:45
China Bears 11:15 – 11:45

Castle Stage

Artist Times
Rita Ora 21:45 – 22:45
Band of Skulls 20:20 – 21:10
Frightened Rabbit 19:05 – 19:50
British Sea Power 17:50 – 18:35
 Lady Leshurr 16:50 – 17:20
 Palace 15:50 – 16:20
Will Joseph Cook 14:50 – 15:20
Jerry Williams 14:00 – 14:30
Otherkin 13:00 – 13:30
Black Foxxes 12:00 – 12:30

Butserfest Stage

Artist Times
Deaf Havana 22:00 – 22:45
Pulled Apart By Horses 20:45 – 21:30
Dinosaur Pile Up 19:45 – 20:15
SHVPES 18:45 – 19:15
WE DENY 17:45 – 18:15
FAIR WEATHER 16:55 – 17:25
CLIMB THE ATTIC 16:05 – 16:35
WAKING ANGEL 15:15 – 15:45
Lucid Rising 14:25 – 14:55
JOE BOOLEY 13:30 – 14:00
THE GOATIES 12:35 – 13:05
YOUNG PINE 11:40 – 12:10

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino Av

Artist Times
Benjamin Francis Leftwich 22:00 – 22:45
Tom Grennan 20:45 – 21:30
Dan Caplen 19:45 – 20:15
MIRROR FURY 18:45 – 19:15
MICHAEL BAKER 18:00 – 18:30
THE BOOTLEGS 17:15 – 17:45
FM LIVE 16:30 – 17:00
DRGM 15:45 – 16:15
THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR 15:00 – 15:30
WIT 14:15 – 14:45
THE VELA TIDES 13:30 – 14:00
JOHN ADAMS 12:45 – 13:15
THE MACHETE 12:00 – 12:30
PADDY TAYLOR 11:15 – 11:45
LUCAS & KING 10:30 – 11:00

Seaside Stage
Sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist Times
IS BLISS 22:30 – 23:00
OUR PROPAGANDA 21:45 – 22:15
THE NOVATONES 21:00 – 21:30
BILLY BIBBY & THE WRY SMILES 20:15 – 20:45
PETS 19:30 – 20:00
JACKOBINS 18:45 – 19:15
ARCADE HEARTS 18:00 – 18:30
SUBMARINER 17:15 – 17:45
FOUR FOLDS LAW 16:15 – 17:00
INDIANA QUIET CATS 15:30 – 16:00
COAX 14:45 – 15:15
SOUTHERLIES 14:00 – 14:30
THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR 13:15 – 13:45
THE URBAN VOCAL GROUP 12:30 – 13:00
ME & THE MOON 11:45 – 12:15
THE AIM 11:00 – 11:30

World Music Stage
presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist Times
Des-C : UK Bhangra 20:30 – 22:30
Sasha Ilyukevich & the Highly Skilled Migrants: Russiophone Postpunk & Folk Rock 19:30 – 20:15
Matuki: Afro Beat and Urban Funk 18:30 – 19:15
Neneh Cherry: DJ set 17:00 – 18:15
Beatroot 16:00 – 16:45
Los Hombres Inglese: Latin rhythms with a generous helping of reggae, rock and African beats 15:00 – 15:45
Mardys: Poetic & Hypnotic Grooves 14:00 – 14:45
Panthalassa: Fusion sounds from Latin to Reggae 13:00 – 14:00
Silver Rejects: Busking Skiffle 12:00 – 12:45
 Big Noize: Rhythms from the Streets of Brazil 11:30 – 12:00

Real Ale Stage
Sponsored by Mayfield Studios

Artist Times
RHYTHM CITY SIX 22:15 – 22:45
MARMALADE MOONSHINE 21:30 – 22:00
THE TRIBE 20:45 – 21:15
THE RACKETEERS 20:00 – 20:30
BROCK LANDERS & THE ESTELLES 19:15 – 19:45
KOJAKS REVENGE 18:30 – 19:00
SHOOT THE DUKE 17:45 – 18:15
SMILEY CAMPBELL BAND 17:00 – 17:30
THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR 16:15 – 16:45
SOPHIE & THE DARLINGS 15:30 – 16:00
THE MANTIC MUDDLERS 14:45 – 15:15
THE TOFFEES 14:00 – 14:30
FAINITES 13:15 – 13:45
YEEHAA GRANMA 12:30 – 13:00
LEWIS SMITH & THE COLLISION 11:45 – 12:15
THE PLUCKING MISFITS 11:00 – 11:30

Strong Island Acoustic Stage

Artist Times
THE FOLSOM 20:10 – 21:00
COLOUR OF THE JUNGLE 19:30 – 20:00
ALICE MILBURN 18:40 – 19:20
JESSICA LAWLER 18:00 – 18:30
JAKE HASSELL 17:20 – 17:50
PAISLEY JONES 16:40 – 17:10
LENNON TAYLOR 16:00 – 16:30
ROY PEPLOW 15:20 – 15:50
THE TUESDAY TREND 14:40 – 15:10
JOE MONGAN 14:00 – 14:30
MIAMI DRIVEWAY 13:20 – 13:50
REBEKKA NIGHTINGALE 12:40 – 13:10
ERIN GRACIE 12:00 – 12:30
ADE CULL 11:20 – 11:50
TIM CHEATLE 10:40 – 11:10

Showcase Stage
Sponsored by Radweb

Artist Times
BEN PRYER 20:10 – 21:00
TOM BERTRAM 19:30 – 20:00
JAMIE HIRON 18:40 – 19:20
TOM MARTIN 18:00 – 18:20
TOM MILLICHAMP 17:20 – 17:50
HANNAH HAY 16:40 – 17:10
LILY GARLAND 16:00 – 16:30
KATIE-LOUISE BALL 15:20 – 15:50
MARK HANDLEY 14:40 – 15:10
ASSORTED SAX 14:00 – 14:30
BRENT HUTCHINSON 13:20 – 13:50
SKARAMAN 12:40 – 13:10
CHARLOTTE NEAL 12:00 – 12:30
THE VINALLS 11:20 – 11:50
JIMI & THE JAFFA CAKES 10:15 – 11:10

Beats & Swing Tent

Artist Times
FEATURECAST 21:00 – 22:30
SUBGIANT 20:00 – 20:45
CHIP JACKS 19:00 – 19:45
REMEDYSOUNDS 18:20 – 19:00
JUSTSAYYES 17:15 – 18:00
THE DAY OF THE RABBLEMENT 16:30 – 17:15
LOS COJONES 15:30 – 16:15
ELIXIR 15:00 – 15:30
THE DAVE BAKER PROJECT 14:00 – 14:40
DJ FRANCISCO JONES 12:15 – 13:15
HAPPY HULA MONKEYS 11:30 – 12:15
BEATS AND SWING SOUNDSYSTEM 10:30 – 11:00

Plus Displays from Happy Hula Monkeys, Southsea Swing & South Coast Eyes of Fire!

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

Artist Times
DJ SETS ALL DAY FEATURING…
WAX EQUITIES, GENTLE BREN, ETHAN OWEN, DJ MACADEMIC, LUKE DHARMA
11:00 – 22:30

The People’s Lounge
Presented by Arms Around the Child – Hip-Hop & Urban Vibes

Artist Times
Moosehead International with Rex Domino (DIY DJ Set) 22:00 – 23:00
Shakara Soul (World Music DJ’s) 21:00 – 22:00
Sahara Rock (Resident DJ & Turntablist) 20:30 – 21:00
Slick Minded Individuals (Hip-Hop Band) 19:30 – 20:30
Naan Breddaz (Hip-Hop Band) 18:30 – 19:30
Kingdome with Izambard and Guests (Electronic Punk Hip-Hop & Spoken Word) 17:00 – 18:30
Hang Dai (Hip-Hop Band) 16:00 – 17:00
ACM 15:00 – 16:00
The Front Room Poetry 13:30 – 15:00
Drum Workshop 12:30 – 13:30
Tai Chi 11:30 – 12:30

Havant & South Downs College AMP Stage

Artist Times
Troy & James DJ Duo 21:45 – 22:35
The Chris Cookster Trio 20:55 – 21:35
Eyes to the Skies  19:55 – 20:35
Joe Booley Band 18:45 – 19:25
Curl 17:15 – 18:15
Ronk Torp 15:55 – 16:35
 Funky Town  14:45 – 15:25
Chloe Hine  13:40 – 14:15
 Gemma & Lauren 12:40 – 13:20
Lenny  11:50 – 12:30
Hanna  11:00 – 11:40

Soul Circus

Artist Times
WHERE’S ME JUMPER 21:40 – 22:55
CHAOS FEAT. JAY AND BOB 20:20 – 21:40
DJ WARREN 19:00 – 20:20

Kids Stage
COMPARED BY ROSS PRESTO

Artist Times
Mr Bloom 17:05 – 17:35
Story time with Peppa Pig 16:10 – 16:40
SH Imaginations Princesses 15:15 – 15:45
Attitune Choir 14:20 – 14:50
Story time with Peppa Pig 13:25 – 13:55
Abstract School of Dance 12:30 – 13:00
SH Imaginations Princesses 11:35 – 12:05
Story time with Peppa Pig 10:40 – 11:10

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist Times 
Paw Patrol 17:10 – 17:40
SH Imaginations Princesses 16:20 – 16:50
Paw Patrol 15:30 – 16:00
Peppa Pig and George 14:40 – 15:20
SH Imaginations Princesses 13:50 – 14:20
Paw Patrol 13:00 – 13:30
Peppa Pig and George 12:10 – 12:40
Paw Patrol 11:20 – 11:50