Saturday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Saturday Line Up

Common Stage

Artist
Stereophonics
Jake Bugg
Maximo Park
Feeder
The Hunna
Echobelly
The Bog Rolling Stones
Frank Turner (Solo Afternoon Special Guest Performance)
Blackfoot Circle

Castle Stage

Artist
Rita Ora
Band of Skulls
Frightened Rabbit
British Sea Power
 Lady Leshurr
 Palace
Will Joseph Cook
 Jerry Williams
 Otherkin
Black Foxxes

Butserfest Stage

Artist
Deaf Havana
Pulled Apart By Horses
Dinosaur Pile Up
Shvapes

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino Av

Artist
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Tom Grennan
Dan Caplen
MIRROR FURY
MICHAEL BAKER
THE BOOTLEGS
FM LIVE
DRGM
THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR
THE RICHARD HENRY EDWARD KEAM BAND
THE VELA TIDES
JOHN ADAMS
THE MACHETE
PADDY TAYLOR
LUCAS & KING

Seaside Stage
Sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist
IS BLISS
OUR PROPAGANDA
THE NOVATONES
BILLY BIBBY & THE WRY SMILES
PETS
JACKOBINS
ARCADE HEARTS
SUBMARINER
FOUR FOLDS LAW
INDIANA QUIET CATS
COAX
SOUTHERLIES
THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR
THE URBAN VOCAL GROUP
ME & THE MOON
THE AIM

World Music Stage
presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
Neneh Cherry: DJ set
Des-C : UK Bhangra
Bollywood Dancers, Dhol drummers and DJ Gubz
Matuki: Afro Beat and Urban Funk
Sasha Ilyukevich & the Highly Skilled Migrants: Russiophone Postpunk & Folk Rock
Los Hombres Inglese: Latin rhythms with a generous helping of reggae, rock and African beats
 Pan Jazz International Ensemble: Steel Pan Sounds
Panthalassa: Fusion sounds from Latin to Reggae
 Academy of Contemporary Music
Silver Rejects: Busking Skiffle
 Big Noize: Rhythms from the Streets of Brazil

Real Ale Stage
Sponsored by Mayfield Studios

Artist
RHYTHM CITY SIX
MARMALADE MOONSHINE
THE TRIBE
THE RACKETEERS
BROCK LANDERS & THE ESTELLES
KOJAKS REVENGE
SHOOT THE DUKE
SMILEY CAMPBELL BAND
THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR
SOPHIE & THE DARLINGS
THE MANTIC MUDDLERS
THE TOFFEES
FAINITES
YEEHAA GRANMA
LEWIS SMITH & THE COLLISION
THE PLUCKING MISFITS

Strong Island Acoustic Stage

Artist
THE FOLSOM
COLOUR OF THE JUNGLE
ALICE MILBURN
JESSICA LAWLER
JAKE HASSELL
PAISLEY JONES
LENNON TAYLOR
ROY PEPLOW
THE TUESDAY TREND
JOE MONGAN
MIAMI DRIVEWAY
REBEKKA NIGHTINGALE
ERIN GRACIE
ADE CULL
TIM CHEATLE

Showcase Stage
Sponsored by Radweb

Artist
BEN PRYER
TOM BERTRAM
JAMIE HIRON
TOM MARTIN
TOM MILLICHAMP
HANNAH HAY
LILY GARLAND
KATIE-LOUISE BALL
MARK HANDLEY
ASSORTED SAX
BRENT HUTCHINSON
SKARAMAN
CHARLOTTE NEAL
THE VINALLS
JIMI & THE JAFFA CAKES

Beats & Swing Tent

Artist
FEATURECAST
SUBGIANT
REMEDYSOUNDS
THE DAY OF THE RABBLEMENT
CHIP JACKS
LOS COJONES
ELIXIR
JUSTSAYYES
THE DAVE BAKER PROJECT
DJ FRANCISCO JONES

Plus Displays from Happy Hula Monkeys, Southsea Swing & South Coast Eyes of Fire!

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

Artist
Line Up Coming Soon!

The People’s Lounge
Presented by Arms Around the Child – Hip-Hop & Urban Vibes

Artist
Moosehead International with Rex Domino (DIY DJ Set)
Slick Minded Individuals (Hip-Hop Band)
Sahara Rock (Resident DJ & Turntablist)
Naan Breddaz (Hip-Hop Band)
Kingdome with Izambard and Guests (Electronic Punk Hip-Hop & Spoken Word)
Hang Dai (Hip-Hop Band)
Shakara Soul (World Music DJ’s)
The Front Room Poetry
Tai Chi

South Downs College AMP Stage

Artist
Line Up Coming Soon!

Soul Circus

Artist
Line Up Coming Soon!

Kids Stage

Artist
Line Up Coming Soon!

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist
Line Up Coming Soon!