Sunday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Sunday Line Up

Common Stage

Artist
Elbow
Franz Ferdinand
Slaves
The Jesus and Mary Chain
Field Music
Turin Brakes
Rhythm of the 90s
The Dandy Warhols (Afternoon Special Guest)
The Slow Readers Club

Castle Stage

Artist
Olly Murs
KT Tunstall
Temples
Raye
 Rationale
 Toy
 Kassassin Street
 Crows
Banfi
Bad Sounds

Butserfest Stage

Artist
Sikth
Young Guns
Hacktivist
Fort Hope

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino AV

Artist
Lewis Watson
Tiggs Da Author
Tom Walker
Leo Stannard
Matt Wills
JERRY WILLIAMS
NORMANTON STREET
HARMONIE LONDON
DEAN DYSON
THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR
RUBY & THE REVELATORS
DEVIN-JADE
STRUMDIDDLYUMPTIOUS
BEN BROOKES
MOLLIE SCOTT & PARV
BELLA ESTELLE

Seaside Stage
Sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist
SHY FX
NAAN BREDDAZ
SEETHING AKIRA
BASEMENT83
BIGTOPP
NINE ACE DECK
MARLEY BLANDFORD
FJOKRA
THE SLOW READERS CLUB
EMPTIFISH
ARCHIVE 45
RICHARD MORRIS
THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR
THE MORNING

World Music Stage
presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
Macka B and The Roots Ragga Band
Black Slate Legends of UK Reggae
Inner Gold International Sound System featuring Subajah
Fellowship of Groove: African Beats
 Duke Bossa: Latin Dance Vibes
Mechelle Melledee: Sweet vocal sounds
Emiliyah and the Mighty Z Allstars: Roots Reggae
 White Knuckles Blues Band: Contemporary Blues
Fellowship of Groove: African Beats
Duke Bossa: Latin Dance Vibes
Latin Dance Workshop: Open to all to join in
Academy of Contemporary Music

Real Ale Stage
Sponsored by Mayfield Studios

Artist
DIRTY DIESEL OUTLAW ORCHESTRA
TOO MUCH 2TONE
KINGZ OF LEON
CROWN OF THIEVES
MEGAN LINFORD
THE CURIOUS INCIDENT
PAUL DILLON
THE SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR
MAYFIELD
KATE BUSH-KA
AARON MIDDLETON
WAIF & STRAY
TIMELESS
GRAND TRADITION
GOOD TIMES ROLL

Strong Island Stage

Artist
ANDREW FOSTER
JAMES GEORGE
JAMIN
MICHELLE LEWIS
JOSHUA SANDERSON
LAUREN BARKER
MADELINE
ANDY OSMAN
ROBYN GRACE
MARCUS PAYNE
JOSH & DAISY
RACHEL BROAD
BECKY ANDERSON
HARRISON ETHERINGTON
ALEX HIGGINS

Showcase Stage
Sponsored by Radweb

Artist
BEMIS
SERENA SPELLS & THE EXPLORERS
BECKY JERAMS
BRANDON RIVERS
KELLY WOODS
LAURAN HIBBERD
CLAYDON CONNOR
FOXER
DAN O’FARRELL
GOLDLAW
HANNA DOSWELL
ARCHIE LANGLEY
JESSE RAY
ALAINA SPARKES
JOSH TREMAIN
LIVVY

Beats & Swing Tent

Artist
SYMPHONICA FEAT MR SWITCH & GREAT SCOTT
LAZY HABITS
JOHNNY KOWALSKI & THE SEXY WEIRDOS
GREAT SCOTT
SEAN MCGOWAN
MONKEYLOVE STUNT TEAM
THE PHILOSIPHA
SOUL 45
MINQUE
PERCIVAL ELLIOTT

Plus Displays from Happy Hula Monkeys, Southsea Swing & South Coast Eyes of Fire!

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

Artist
Line Up Coming Soon!

The People’s Lounge
Presented by Arms Around the Child – Funk, Jazz & Blues

Artist
Shakara Soul (World Music DJ Set)
Fresh Like Dexie (Funk & Soul Band)
Rich Muscat and The Southsea Groove Collective (Funk & Soul Band)
Panthalassa (Fusion Sounds from Latin to Reggae)
 Rob Milner and Friends (Jazz Funk Band)
 Vanchango (Blues Band)
 Sahara Rock & MoFunk (Resident DJ’s Funk, Afrobeats & Latin)
Drum Workshop
The Front Room Poetry
Tai Chi

South Downs College AMP Stage

Artist
Line Up Coming Soon!

Soul Circus

Artist
Line Up Coming Soon!

Kids Stage

Artist
Line Up Coming Soon!

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist
Line Up Coming Soon!