Saturday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Saturday Line Up

FRIDAY       SATURDAY       SUNDAY

Common Stage

Artist
Paul Weller
Brian Wilson
The Cribs
Gaz Coombes
Sleeper
Gabrielle Aplin
The Southsea Alternative Choir
HAPPY MONDAYS
(SPECIAL GUESTS)

Castle Stage

Artist
Paloma Faith
Everything Everything
Billy Bragg
Pigeon Detectives
Coasts
Cabbage
Mullally
Cassia
Electric Pyramid

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino Av

Artist
Duke Special
Catherine McGrath
Barry Hyde
(The Futureheads)
Fenne Lily
Ellie Occleston
Heir of the Dog
The Silhouettes
Omar Baba
Strumdiddlyumptious
The Smiley Campbell Band
John Adams
Abigail Scott
The Southsea Alternative Choir
Devin Jade
Parv

Seaside Stage
sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist
Bemis
Hymn for Her
Offbeat Offensive
Colour of the Jungle
 Jamin
Lucie Barat
 The Autumn Stone
 Orange Street
Ska Dogs
The Day of The Rabblement
 Calaveras
 Number 9
 Bella Estelle
Apex Sun

 

World Music Stage
presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
Neneh Cherry (Live DJ Set)
Hip-hop and electronic beats
Channel One
Uniting people with the iconic roots of Reggae
The Majestic
Roots Rock Reggae
Kasai Masai
Urban Equatorial African Funk
Danny Ladwa
Beatboxing Champion
Los Hombres
Latin Rhythms with hip-hop, soul, reggae
Steepways
American Country Bluegrass
Steel Sounds
Steel pan music
Drum Nation

Real Ale Stage
Sponsored by Mayfield Studios

Artist
Kingz of Leon
The Rivals
China Bears
Stone Arcade
Russ Hibberd & the Factory Five
The Shakeups
The Southsea Alternative Choir
Richard Morris
The Curious Incident
Megan Linford
Aaron Middleton & the Purple Smoke
Chang
Percival Elliott
Mayfield
Rough Cut
Iolar

Strong Island Acoustic Stage

Artist
Paddy Taylor
Lauren Barker
Katie Louise Ball
Quilla Robinson
Joscha David Mohs
Andy Osman
Greg Barnes
Evangeline
Livvy
Sam Sweetman
Josh Tremain
Faye Carpenter
Alaina Sparkes
Josh Sanderson
Acoustic Avenue

Showcase Stage
Sponsored by Radweb

Artist
Reactor 1
Parys Reid
Dogsocket
Archie Langley
Mike Keating
George Regan & Chris McKenzie
Madeline
Paige Brooker
The Jay Groovara Band
Emma Gattrell
Reening Lau
George Barton
Erin Gracie
Harrison Etherington
The Cold Heart Revue

Beats & Swing Tent

Artist
Sian Evans
(Kosheen/DJ Fresh)
Skinnyman
(Performing ‘Council Estate of Mind’ in full)
CW Jones
Shoot The Duke
Grant Sharkey
 DRGM
 Jacks
Tom Mayhem
Los Cojones
DJ Francisco Jones
Plus Displays over the Weekend from Happy Hula Monkeys & Southsea Swing

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

Artist
COMING SOON

The People’s Lounge
Presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
COMING SOON

Havant & South Downs College AMP Stage

Artist
Coming Soon

Soul Circus

Artist
Coming Soon

Comedy Tent
Hosted by PM Promotions

Artist
Sunjai Arif
Lucy Bee
Patrick Casey
Rae Rae Lloydy
Nathan Eagle
Graeme Collard

Literacy Live!
Hosted by Bookollective

Artist
Doug Johnstone
He writes! he plays guitar! Author of Faultlines reads and performs
Phoebe Morgan
Ace thriller writer talks about writing books that play on the mind
Melissa Davies
Reads from her debut poetry collection, Pineapples in the Pool
Daisy Buchanan
Grazia’s resident agony aunt and author of How to be a Grown Up
Kirsty Stonell-Walker & Kingsley Nebechi
Learn how to write accessible historical non-fiction plus live illustration
Siobhan Curham
How to enjoy creativity and get into writing

Kids Stage
Compared By Ross Presto

Artist
Andy and The Odd Socks
The Princesses
(S-H Imaginations)
Bessie Cursons Theatre and Dance Academy
Urban Vocal Group
Empress Dance Crew
Pyjama Drama

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist
Paddington
Adventure Time’s Finn and Jake