Saturday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Saturday Line Up

FRIDAY       SATURDAY       SUNDAY

Common Stage

Artist Times
Paul Weller 21:20 – 22:50
Brian Wilson 19:50 – 20:40
The Cribs 18:35 – 19:20
Gaz Coombes 17:20 – 18:05
Sleeper 16:20 – 16:50
Gabrielle Aplin 15:20 – 15:50
Southsea Alternative Choir 14:30 – 15:00
Happy Mondays 13:15 – 14:00
Fur 12:15 – 12:45

Castle Stage

Artist Times
Paloma Faith 21:55 – 22:55
Everything Everything 20:20 – 21:10
Billy Bragg 19:05 – 19:50
The Pigeon Detectives 17:50 – 18:35
Coasts 16:50 – 17:20
Cabbage 15:50 – 16:20
Pins 14:50 – 15:20
Mullally 14:00 – 14:30
Cassia 13:00 – 13:30
Electric Pyramid 12:00 – 12:30

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino AV

Artist Times
Duke Special 22:00 – 22:45
Billy Lockett 20:45 – 21:30
Barry Hyde 19:45 – 20:15
Fenne Lily 18:45 – 19:15
Ellie Occleston 18:00 – 18:30
Heir of the Dog 17:15 – 17:45
The Silhouettes 16:30 – 17:00
Omar Baba 15:45 – 16:15
Strumdiddlyumptious 15:00 – 15:30
The Smiley Campbell Band 14:15 – 14:45
John Adams 13:30 – 14:00
Abigail Scott 12:45 – 13:15
Southsea Alternative Choir 12:00 – 12:30
Devin Jade 11:15 – 11:45
Parv 10:30 – 11:00

Seaside Stage
Sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist Times
Bemis 22:00 – 23:00
Kingz of Leon 21:00 – 21:45
Offbeat Offensive 20:15 – 20:45
Colour of the Jungle 19:30 – 20:00
Jamin 18:45 – 19:15
Trampolene 18:00 – 18:30
Autumn Stone 17:15 – 17:45
Orange Street 16:15 – 17:00
Ska Dogs 15:30 – 16:00
Day of the rabblement 14:45 – 15:15
Calaveras 14:00 – 14:30
kill kasper 13:15 – 13:45
number 9 12:30 – 13:00
bella estelle 11:45 – 12:15
apex sun 11:00 – 11:30

World Music Stage
presented by Arms Around the Child and BIMM

Artist Times
Channel One Sound System 20:00 – 22:00
The Majestic 19:00 – 19:50
Danny Ladwa 18:00 – 18:50
Neneh Cherry (DJ Set) 17:00 – 18:00
Kasai Masai 16:00 – 16:50
Los Hombres 15:00 – 15:50
Steepways 14:00 – 14:50
The Yellow Bellies 13:00 – 13:50
Steel Sounds 12:15 – 13:00
Mystic hipniks picnic 11:30 – 12:15
drum nation welcome 11:00 – 11:30

Also performing throughout the day Valentine and his dancers from the Nigerian hip hop school
Look out for the Secret Circle with more acoustic Performances, Lana Yoga. healing, massage, crystals, painting, workshops, Reiki and more.

Real Ale Stage
Sponsored by Mayfield Studios

Artist Times 
REMEDYSOUNDS 22:15 – 22:45
the rivals 21:30 – 22:00
china bears 20:45 – 21:15
stone arcade 20:00 – 20:30
russ hibberd & the factory five 19:15 – 19:45
the shakeups 18:30 – 19:00
southsea alternative choir 17:45 – 18:15
richard morris 17:00 – 17:30
mayfield records showcase 14:00 – 16:45
rough cut 13:15 – 13:45
Iolar 12:30 – 13:00
room 10 11:45 – 12:15
white sox 11:00 – 11:30

Strong Island Acoustic Stage

Artist Times 
Paddy Taylor 20:10 – 21:00
lauren barker 19:30 – 20:00
katie louise ball 18:40 – 19:20
quilla robinson 18:00 – 18:30
joscha david mohs 17:20 – 17:50
andy osman 16:40 – 17:10
greg barnes 16:00 – 16:30
evangeline 15:20 – 15:50
livvy 14:40 – 15:10
sam sweetman 14:00 – 14:30
josh tremain 13:20 – 13:50
faye carpenter 12:40 – 13:10
alaina sparkes 12:00 – 12:30
josh sanderson 11:20 – 11:50
acoustic avenue 10:40 – 11:10

Showcase Stage
Sponsored by Radweb

Artist Times
reactor 1 20:10 – 21:00
parys reid 19:30 – 20:00
dogsocket 18:40 – 19:20
archie langley 18:00 – 18:30
Mike Keating 17:20 – 17:50
george regan & chris mckenzie 16:40 – 17:10
madeline 16:00 – 16:30
paige brooker 15:20 – 15:50
jay groovara band 14:40 – 15:10
 emma gattrell 14:00 – 14:30
reening lau 13:20 – 13:50
george barton 12:40 – 13:10
erin gracie 12:00 – 12:30
harrison etherington 11:20 – 11:50
the cold heart revue 10:15 – 11:15

Beats & Swing Tent

Artist Times
Sian Evans 21:30 – 22:30
Jacks 20:00 – 21:00
DRGM 19:15 – 20:00
Shoot the duke 18:15 – 19:00
skinnyman 17:00 – 18:00
tom mayhem 16:00 – 17:00
cw jones 15:15 – 16:00
los cojones 14:15 – 15:15
grant sharkey 13:45 – 14:15
southsea swing 13:15 – 13:45
dj francisco jones 12:15 – 13:15
Happy Hula Monkeys 11:30 – 12:15
Beats & Swing Soundsystem 10:30 – 11:30

Plus Displays from Happy Hula Monkeys, Southsea Swing & South Coast Eyes of Fire!

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

DJ(s) Times
wax equities 21:00 – 23:00
gentle bren and pimpernel jones 20:00 – 21:00
gentle bren 19:00 – 20:00
monkey love stunt team 18:00 – 19:00
gentle bren 16:00 – 18:00
calum green 15:00 – 16:00
wax equities 14:00 – 15:00
gentle bren 13:00 – 14:00
luke dharma 12:00 – 13:00
gentle bren 11:00 – 12:00

The People’s Lounge
Part of The World Music Village presented by Arms Around the Child and BIMM

Artist Times
Hip-Hop jam 21:45 – 23:00
slick minded individuals 20:30 – 21:45
izambard – kingdome 20:00 – 20:30
omar baba 19:00 – 20:00
hang dai 18:00 – 19:00
naan breddaz (rishky) 17:00 – 18:00
hip hop 16:00 – 17:00
m ellerby 15:30 – 16:00
civil 15:00 – 15:30
the front room 13:15 – 15:00
drum workshop with drum nation 12:15 – 13:15
tai chi workshop with christian lopez 11:30 – 12:15

AMP Stage
Presented by Havant and South Downs College

Artist Times 
DJ-Joe Mann 17:55 – 18:30
DEEPS with Brother Deep 17:20 – 17:55
MP2A 16:45 – 17:20
DJ-Joe Mann 16:30 -16:45
MP2B – Izzy band 15:55 – 16:30
DJ-Ross Dyer 15:20 – 15:55
Nevaeh 15:00 – 15:20
Certificates 14:25 – 15:00
DJ-Ross Dyer 14:05 – 14:20
MP1A 13:30 – 14:05
DJ-Broken Beats 13:15 – 13:30
MP1A 12:40 – 13:15
DJ – Broken Beats 12:05 – 12:40
MP2B 11:30 – 12:05
Lenny Wealan 11:00 – 11:30

Soul Circus

DJ Times 
Will Chump & Friends 21:40 – 22:55
Billy Colburn 20:20 – 21:40
Chaos DJs feat. Jay and Bob 19:15 – 20:20
Mikey Duke 18:30 – 19:15

Comedy Tent
Hosted by PM Promotions

Comedian Times 
Sunjai Arif 17:00 – 17:30
Lucy Bee 16:00 – 16:30
Patrick Casey 15:00 – 15:30
Rae Rae Lloydy 14:00 – 14:30
Nathan Eagle 13:00 – 13:30
Graeme Collard 12:00 – 12:30

Literacy Live
Hosted by Bookollective

 

Author Times 
Hattie Edmonds
Author of new young adult book
19:00 – 19:30
doug johnstone
Scottish noir author
18:00 – 18:30
phoebe morgan
thriller writer talks captivating & creeping out
17:00 – 17:30
ferdinand addis
historian talks Rome eternal city
16:00 – 16:30
daisy buchanan
grazia agony aunt talks how to be a grown-up
15:00 – 15:30
kirsty stonell – walker and kingsley nebechi
learn to write historical non-fiction plus live illustration
14:00 – 14:30
siobhan curham
how to get into writing and enjoy creativity
13:00 – 13:30

Southsea Skatepark

Event Times 
Adult/Family Roller Disco 16:00 – 18:00
Team Autographs 15:30 – 16:00
Southsea Skatepark Display Team Demos 14:00 – 15:30
Adult/Family Roller Disco 12:00 – 13:30
Kids/Mini Wheelers Roller Disco 10:00 – 12:00

Kids Stage
Compèred by by Ross Presto

Act Times 
Andy day & the odd socks 17:05 – 17:35
performance from the sh imaginations princesses 16:10 – 16:40
bessie cursos theatre and dance academy 15:15 – 15:45
magic show presented by kids stage host ross presto 14:20 – 14:50
empress all girl street dance crew 13:25 – 13:55
andy day & the odd socks 12:30 – 13:00
performance from the sh imaginations princesses 11:35 – 12:05
pyjama drama 10:40 – 11:10

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist Times
Paddington 17:20 – 18:00
Adventure Time’s Finn & Jake 15:50 – 16:30
Paddington 15:10 – 15:40
Adventure Time’s Finn & Jake 13:40 – 14:10
Paddington 12:50 – 13:30
Adventure Time’s Finn & Jake 11:20 – 12:00
Paddington 10:30 – 11:00

FRIDAY       SATURDAY       SUNDAY

Accessibility