Saturday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Saturday Line Up

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Common Stage

Artist Times
The Streets 21:20 – 22:50
Rag N Bone Man 19:50 – 20:40
Blossoms 18:35 – 19:20
Frank Turner 17:20 – 18:05
Morcheeba 16:10 – 16:50
Stereo MC’s 15:20 – 15:50
Bloxx 14:30 – 15:00
Craig David TS5 13:15 – 14:00
Me And The Moon 12:15 – 12:45

Castle Stage

Artist Times
Manic Street Preachers 21:40 – 22:55
The Fratellis 20:20 – 21:10
Reef 19:05 – 19:50
The Lathums 17:50 – 18:35
Black Honey 16:50 – 17:20
Porridge Radio 15:50 – 16:20
Bad Sounds 14:50 – 15:20
The Mysterines 14:00 – 14:30
Wild Front 13:00 – 13:30
Rews 12:00 – 12:30

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino Av

Artist Times
Seth Lakeman 22:00 – 22:45
Jerry Williams 20:45 – 21:30
Lauran Hibberd 19:45 – 20:15
Emily Burns 18:45 – 19:15
Andrew Cushin 17:45 – 18:15
Lee And The Freaks 16:30 – 17:15
Gold Steppers 15:45 – 16:15
The Racketeers 15:00 – 15:30
Filta Dance Anthems 14:15 – 14:45
The Diva Revue ft. Amba Tremain 13:30 – 14:00
Marley Blandford 12:45 – 13:15
Southsea Alternative Choir 12:00 – 12:30
Tommy Brown 11:15 – 11:45
South Coast Ghosts 10:30 – 11:00

Beats & Swing Stage

Artist Times
Krafty Kuts 21:20 – 22:30
Reggae Roast feat. Natty Campbell 20:00 – 21:10
Idol State 19:10 – 19:50
Madame Electrifie 17:40 – 18:40
Joe Publik 17:00 – 17:40
Tom Mayhem 15:55 – 16:55
Crystal Tides 15:15 – 15:55
Grant Sharkey 14:25 – 14:55
Tom Bryan 13:45 – 14:15
Prince Brandon 12:45 – 13:45
Swing 4 All 12:15 – 12:45
Portsmouth College 11:00 – 12:15
Beats & Swing Soundsystem 10:30 – 11:00

World Music Stage
presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist Times
Pompey Afrobeats & The Movement Initiative
The top artists and dancers from Portsmouth’s Afrobeat scene
21:45 – 23:00
Ink Project & Coreysan
Mix of live Reggae, Pop and Electronic music
20:30 – 21:30
The Machete
Innovative and highly entertaining Reggae, Latin and Folk music
19:15 – 20:15
Valentine Afrobeats
Highly charged and physical Afrobeat sounds
18:00 – 19:00
The Dhol Foundation (DJ Set)
Dhol drummers, DJ’s & Tabla mixing up Bollywood and Bhangra Beats
16:45 – 17:45
Platypus Complex
Alice, Daisy, Mabel, Nell & Rachel play International Psychedelia
15:30 – 16:30
Atlantico
Britain’s leading exponents of Cumbia, the rootsy music most closely associated with Colombia
14:15 – 15:15
Stunflower
A mash up of Reggae, Mantra-rock, Soca and Funk music
13:00 – 14:00
Africappella
Vocal harmonies from spiritual music of Africa, the Caribbean & around the world
12:00 – 12:45
Drum Nation play the entrance of WMV
Creative community drumming influenced by rhythms from West Africa
11:00 – 11:45

Seaside Stage
sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist Times
Kingz of Leon 22:15 – 23:00
Ska Dogs 21:30 – 22:00
Colour Of The Jungle 20:45 – 21:15
Four Folds Law 20:00 – 20:30
The Soul Session ft. Amba Tremain 19:15 – 19:45
Mary Red 18:30 – 19:00
Backwater Roll Blues Band 17:45 – 18:15
The Dinz 17:00 – 17:30
The Media 16:15 – 16:45
Southsea Alternative Choir 15:30 – 16:00
Paul Groovy And The Pop Art Experience 14:45 – 15:15
Fake Empire 14:00 – 14:30
Curbwire 13:15 – 13:45
The Farrago 12:30 – 13:00
Rehab 11:45 – 12:15
The Jarh 11:00 – 11:30

The People’s Lounge
Presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist Times
Hip Hop Jam
(Open Mic Cypher)
21:30 – 23:00
Slick Minded Individuals
(Hip-Hop, Funk, Reggae)
20:15 – 21:30
Muttnik
(Jazz, Funk, Cosmic)
19:00 – 20:0
Retro Funk with Jess Lewis
(Funk, Disco, Soul)
18:00 – 18:50
Shutterdog
(Soul, Funk, Indie)
17:00 – 17:50
Bash!
(Indie, Pop)
16:00 – 16:50
Samojo
(Funk, Blues, Rock)
15:00 – 15:50
Alice Milburn
(Soul, Funk, Jazz)
14:00 – 14:50
Nicsmar Jazz Octet
(Jazz, Funk, Fusion)
13:00 – 13:50
Drum Nation Workshop 12:15 – 13:00
Tai Chi Workshop With Five Elements Academy 11:30 – 12:15

Showcase Stage
sponsored by Radweb

Artist Times
Andy Foster 20:15 – 21:00
Heidi Louise Lynch 19:35 – 20:05
Ellie Mugridge 18:55 – 19:25
Harrison Rhys 18:15 – 18:45
Paige Brooker 17:35 – 18:05
Andy Osman 16:55 – 17:20
Marcus Payne 16:15 – 16:45
Katie Louise Ball 15:35 – 16:05
Ben Brookes 14:55 – 15:25
Sasha Aplin 14:15 – 14:45
Paul & Rachel Dillon 13:35 – 14:05
Jordan Duke 12:55 – 13:25
Georgie 12:15 – 12:45
River Knight 11:35 – 12:05
Bergamot Squeeze 10:55 – 11:25
Tim Cheatle 10:15 – 10:45

Book.Events Stage

Artist Times
Guilt Trippin’ 20:15 – 21:00
Silhouettes 19:35 – 20:05
Karmabomb 18:55 – 19:25
Keith Simon 18:15 – 18:45
Dicey Riley 17:35 – 18:05
The Front Rank 16:55 – 17:20
Calaveras 16:15 – 16:45
Saving Koko 15:35 – 16:05
The Petites 14:55 – 15:25
Tom Bertram 14:15 – 14:45
Mix-Tape 13:35 – 14:05
Waif And Stray 12:55 – 13:25
The Explorers 12:15 – 12:45
Cadency 11:35 – 12:05
Dustbowl Dance 10:55 – 11:25

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar Stage

Artist Times
Gentle Bren/Reboot Sound 21:00 – 23:00
Nothing Fantastic: Lewis Darvill B2B Alex Cave 20:00 – 21:00
Gentle Bren 17:00 – 20:00
Reboot Sound 15:00 – 17:00
Unmade Radio: Nathan Foreal B2B Molly Penney 14:00 – 15:00
False Flag 12:00 – 14:00
Gentle Bren 11:00 – 12:00

HSDC AMP Stage

Artist Times
Bessey 21:10 – 21:40
Oli Sanderson 20:50 – 21:10
RVLYN 20:30 – 20:50
UAL L3 Diploma in Music Year 1 19:10 – 20:20
UAL L4 Professional Diploma in Music featuring Si8chy 18:30 – 19:00
UAL L3 Extended Diploma in Music Year 2 17:10 – 18:20
Phosphate Gorilla 16:15 – 17:00
Percival Elliot 15:15 – 16:00
UAL L3 Extended Diploma in Music Year 1 13:50 – 15:00
UAL L3 Diploma in Music Year 1 12:30 – 13:40
Jukebox (Cowplain School) 11:45 – 12:15

Comedy Stage
sponsored by PM Promotions

Artist Times
Sonia Aste 17:00 – 17:30
Freya McGhee 16:00 – 16:30
Trevor Bickles 15:00 – 15:30
Don Biswas 14:00 – 14:30
Bella Hull 13:00 – 13:30
Joe Wells 12:00 – 12:30

Literacy Live Stage
sponsored by Bookollective

Artist Times
Velocity Press Introduces Trip City: Trevor Miller revisits his classic acid house novel 17:00 – 18:00
Open Mic: Share your lockdown creativity: Read poetry/Spoken word 16:00 – 17:00
Velocity Press Introduces State of Bass: Martin James chats about the classic drum & bass records of the 90s 15:00 – 16:00
Kirsty Stonell Walker: Pre-Raphaelite expert talks about photographer Julia Margaret Cameron 14:00 – 15:00
Velocity Press Introduces The Label Machine: Nick Sadler’s guide on how to start your own record label 13:00 – 14:00
Publishing and Writing Drop-In: As us anything about books! 12:00 – 13:00

Southsea Skatepark

Artist Times
Roller Disco – all ages welcome! 16:00 – 18:00
Skatepark Show 14:30 – 15:30
Roller Disco – all ages welcome! 12:00 – 14:00
Taster Session – come and have a go! 10:00 – 11:30

Kids Stage

Artist Times
Popkids 17:00 – 17:30
Guildhall Trust Workshop 15:30 – 16:00
Hey Duggie 15:10 – 15:25
Maddie Moates 14:40 – 15:10
Popkids 13:50 – 14:30
Princesses 13:00 – 13:30
Hey Duggie 12:40 – 12:55
Jedha Juniors and Jedha Fit 12:00 – 12:30
Black Hat Theatrical 11:00 – 11:30
Guildhall trust Workshop 10:30 – 11:00

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist Times
Hey Duggie 17:30 – 18:00
Gruffalo 15:45 – 16:15
Hey Duggie 15:25 – 15:45
Gruffalo 14:30 – 15:00
Gruffalo 13:15 – 13:45
Hey Duggie 12:55 – 13:15
Gruffalo 11:15 – 11:45
Hey Duggie 10:30 – 11.10

 

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Accessibility