Saturday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Saturday Line Up

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Common Stage

Artist
The Streets
Rag N Bone Man
Blossoms
Frank Turner
Morcheeba
Stereo MC’s
Bloxx
Craig David TS5
Me And The Moon

Castle Stage

Artist
Richard Ashcroft
The Fratellis
Reef
The Lathums
Black Honey
Porridge Radio
The Holloways
The Mysterines
Wild Front
Rews

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino Av

Artist
Seth Lakeman
Jerry Williams
Lauran Hibberd
Emily Burns
Andrew Cushin
Lee And The Freaks
Gold Steppers
The Racketeers
Filta Dance Anthems
The Diva Revue ft. Amba Tremain
Marley Blandford
Southsea Alternative Choir
Tommy Brown
South Coast Ghosts

Beats & Swing Stage

Artist
Krafty Kuts
Reggae Roast feat. Natty Campbell
Idol State
Madame Electrifie
Joe Publik
Tom Mayhem
Crystal Tides
Grant Sharkey
Tom Bryan
Prince Brandon
Swing 4 All
Portsmouth College
Beats & Swing Soundsystem

World Music Stage
presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
Pompey Afrobeats & The Movement Initiative
The top artists and dancers from Portsmouth’s Afrobeat scene
Ink Project & Coreysan
Mix of live Reggae, Pop and Electronic music
The Machete
Innovative and highly entertaining Reggae, Latin and Folk music
Valentine Afrobeats
Highly charged and physical Afrobeat sounds
The Dhol Foundation (DJ Set)
Dhol drummers, DJ’s & Tabla mixing up Bollywood and Bhangra Beats
Platypus Complex
Alice, Daisy, Mabel, Nell & Rachel play International Psychedelia
Atlantico
Britain’s leading exponents of Cumbia, the rootsy music most closely associated with Colombia
Stunflower
A mash up of Reggae, Mantra-rock, Soca and Funk music
Africappella
Vocal harmonies from spiritual music of Africa, the Caribbean & around the world
Drum Nation play the entrance of WMV
Creative community drumming influenced by rhythms from West Africa

Seaside Stage
sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist
Kingz of Leon
Ska Dogs
Colour Of The Jungle
Four Folds Law
The Soul Session ft. Amba Tremain
Mary Red
Backwater Roll Blues Band
The Dinz
The Media
Southsea Alternative Choir
Paul Groovy And The Pop Art Experience
Fake Empire
Clubwire
The Farrago
Rehab
The Jarh

The People’s Lounge
Presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
Hip Hop Jam
(Open Mic Cypher)
Slick Minded Individuals
(Hip-Hop, Funk, Reggae)
Muttnik
(Jazz, Funk, Cosmic)
Retro Funk with Jess Lewis
(Funk, Disco, Soul)
Shutterdog
(Soul, Funk, Indie)
Bash!
(Indie, Pop)
Samojo
(Funk, Blues, Rock)
Alice Milburn
(Soul, Funk, Jazz)
Nicsmar Jazz Octet
(Jazz, Funk, Fusion)
Drum Nation Workshop
Tai Chi Workshop With Five Elements Academy

Kids Stage

Artist
Popkids
Guildhall Trust Workshop
Hey Duggie
Maddie Moates
Princesses
Jedha Juniors and Jedha Fit
Black Hat Theatrical

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist
Hey Duggie
Gruffalo

 

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Accessibility