Sunday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Sunday Line Up

FRIDAY       SATURDAY       SUNDAY

Common Stage

Artist
The Prodigy
Friendly Fires
Sleaford Mods
The Amazons
The Bluetones
Marika Hackman
Dub Pistols
Gomez
(SPECIAL GUESTS)

Castle Stage

Artist
Years & Years
Example & DJ Wire
Embrace
Reverend & The Makers
Gengahr
The Orielles
Jerry Williams
Stereo Honey
Bang Bang Romeo
Sam Wills

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino AV

Artist
Lucy Spraggan
Chris Helme
Nathan Ball
Lily Moore
Joel Baker
Brock Landers And The Estelles
Dani Uziel
Lauren and the Heatwaves
The Southsea Alternative Choir
The Tribe
Emmay
Mantic Muddlers

Seaside Stage
Sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist
Me and the Moon
The Southsea Alternative Choir
Rebel Heroes
The Bootlegs
Choose 90s
Great Scott
(Feat. Rachael Hawnt)
 Kojak’s Revenge
 FM Live
The Urban Vocal Group
Skaraman
Sapphire

World Music Stage
Presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
The Turbans
Eastern-European styles with energetic performances
Dr DJ and the Dancers
Bollywood and Bhangra Dance Vibes
Beatroot Funk
Loud razzing funk instrumental brass
Fellowship of the Groove
African Grooves and Fat Sounding Horns
Lebeaux
Fusing Blues and Soul with beat-laden hooks
The Naan Breddaz
UK Asian Hip-hop
Tosca Bonito
Latin Salsa Dance Grooves
DJ Tuli
Salsa dance workshop for all
Africappella
Vocal harmonics with jazz and African rhythms
Drum Nation

Real Ale Stage
Sponsored by Mayfield Studios

Artist
The Collision
Mad King Ludwig and the Mojo Co
The Jaspers
Mollie Scott
Timeless
Marley Blandford
The Spoils
The Southsea Alternative Choir
Matt Allen’s Mystery Beaks
Sink or Soar
Big Dog
Lily Garland
Cadency
Plaitford Common
Mr Charlie

Strong Island Acoustic Stage

Artist
Andy Foster
Leon C
Claudia Stark
Rachel Broad
Alfie Horn
Toby Janes
Lennon Taylor
Cara Goodrem
Renee B
Chris Peace
Sam Catbush
Ellie May
Charlotte Neal
Alex Higgins
Lisa Holleworth
Ade Cull

Showcase Stage
Sponsored by Radweb

Artist
The Aim
Roy Peplow
Alice Milburn
Southerlies
Paige Monroe
Matt Barnes
Saving KoKo
Sertari
Revelator
Jimi & The Jaffa Cakes
Matt McGowan
Fugitive Orchestra
The Peaches
Urban Hymns
Southside Bay

Beats & Swing Tent

Artist
The Correspondents
Nick Hollywood
(Sunday Afternoon Special Guest)
Soul 45
Josephine and the Artizans
Tuba Libres
 Wesley Brown
Temples of Youth
Paul Dillon
The Philosipha
Tonic Presents
Plus Displays over the Weekend from Happy Hula Monkeys & Southsea Swing

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

Artist
COMING SOON

The People’s Lounge
Presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
COMING SOON

Havant & South Downs College AMP Stage

Artist
Coming Soon

Soul Circus

Artist
Coming Soon

Comedy Tent
Hosted by PM Promotions

Artist
Sunjai Arif
Lucy Bee
Patrick Casey
Rae Rae Lloydy
Nathan Eagle
Graeme Collard

Literacy Live
Hosted by Bookollective

Artist
Lisa Hill
Talks classic romance and how she got into writing through competitions
Astra Bloom
Talks about working-class voices in publishing
Matt Sperling
Fans of Peep Show will love his twisted debut Astroturf
Ironosen Ajokie
Reads from her sensational debut, Butterly Fish
David Kendrick
Shares his short stories of living by the sea
BtonGirlProblems
Talks about how her blog is turning into a book

Kids Stage
Compared by Ross Presto

Artist
Cook and Line
The Princesses
(S-H Imaginations)
 Empress Dance Crew
 Urban Vocal Group
Bessie Cursons Theatre and Dance Academy
 Pyjama Drama

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist
Paddington
Adventure Time’s Finn and Jake