Sunday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Sunday Line Up

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Common Stage

Artist
New Order
Plan B
The Vaccines
Razorlight
Starsailor
Band of Skulls
Bog Rolling Stones
Ziggy Marley
Afternoon Special Guest
Southsea Alternative Choir

Castle Stage

Artist
Clean Bandit
Tom Grennan
Ash
Idlewild
The Futureheads
The Sherlocks
Laurel
Fatherson
Plastic Mermaids
Pearl Harts

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino AV

Artist
Miles Hunt & Erica
Of the Wonderstuff
Will Varley
Alex Francis
Holiday Oscar
Bessie Turner
Wren
RU40
Timeless
DLUGOKECKI
SOUTHERLIES
THE SMILEY CAMPBELL BAND
AMY BAKER BIG BAND
CLASS OF 69
SOUTHSEA SKIFFLE ORCHESTRA

Seaside Stage
Sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist
BASEMENT JAXX
DJ YODA
SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR
REBEL HEROES
DAVID BOWIE TRIBUTE
SKA DOGS
CHOOSE 90S – FILTA
DANCE ANTHEMS
GREAT SCOTT (80s)
FEATURING RACHAEL HAWNT
THE URBAN VOCAL GROUP
GUILT TRIPPINI
DEVIN JADE

World Music Stage
Presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
Love The Dread DJ Set
Zion Train
Dynamic Dub Mixing with live band and exceptional vocals
Mango Seed
ska, soca, jungle and funk, high-energy and unfailingly danceable
The Majestic
Dynamic & energetic Roots Rock Reggae
Portsmouth Uni Big Band
Big Band Jazz, samba and Bossa Nova sounds
Fellowship of Groove
Heavy African grooves and fat sounding horns
Africapella
Vocal harmonic experience with Jazz and African rhythms
RAHH
Powerful vocalist combining raw soul and gospel
Toca Bonito
Latin salsa dance grooves
Latin Dance Workshop
With Tuli Mar
Lisa Nora and Tascha Jerawan
Acoustic Sounds from BIMM

Real Ale Stage
Sponsored by Mayfield Studios

Artist
SEETHING AKIRA
THE MACHETE
JACKDAW TRAIN
THE DISCERNING GENTLEMEN
MARLEY BLANDFORD
PIVOTAL
SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE CHOIR
VAN GOSH
ARCHIE McKEOWN
WIT
THE SPOILS
THE STARTLED MONKEYS
DENIZ MUHARREM
MUCKY FINGERS
Portsmouth College

Strong Island Acoustic Stage

Artist
Andy Foster
Leon C
JONNY SPADE
RACHEL BROAD
KAEMBA
TOBY JANES
5AM
CARA GOODREM
OLLIE GOODWIN
JOE MONGAN
ELLIE MUGRIDGE
ELLIE MAY
ROBYNNE CALVERT
ALEX HIGGINS
CHARLOTTE NEAL
TIM CHEATLE

Showcase Stage
Sponsored by Radweb

Artist
EVANGELINE
HARVEY JAY DODGSON
EMILIA TARRANT
ARCHIE LANGLEY
MARY RED
BERGAMOT SQUEEZE
MATT BARNES
SAVING KOKO
REVELATOR
LAUREN AND SAMMIE
ANDREW STYLES & MARLEY BLANDFORD
SLIM PICKIN’S
PAIGE BROOKER
KATIE LOUISE BALL
JIMI AND THE JAFFA CAKES

Beats & Swing Tent

Artist
HENGE
JURASSIC 5’s Soup Presents
THE FULLEE LOVE COLLECTIVE
THE TRIBE
SOUL 45
TUBA LIBRES
FUGITIVE ORCHESTRA
OFFBEAT OFFENSIVE
THE DAY OF THE RABBLEMENT
JOHNNY VALENTINE SHBAZ
TOTAL STATE MACHINE
TONIC PRESENTS
Plus Displays over the Weekend from Happy Hula Monkeys & Southsea Swing

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

Artist
COMING SOON

The People’s Lounge
Presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
Tropical Disco with Sahara Rock and MoFunk
Beat Root
Dancy Brass, Funk
The Southsea Groove Collective with Rich Muscat
Groovy Funk
Ticklin’ The Pickle
Dirty Organ, Funk & Soul
Muttnick
Cosmic Jazz funk
Rob Milner & Friends
Fusion Jazz, World
Sandwich
Contemporary Jazz
People’s Lounge Jazz Ensemble
Soulful Jazz
Future Folk with Megan Linford
Folk, Acoustic
Drum Workshop
With Drum Nation
Tai Chi Workshop
With Five Elements Academy

Havant & South Downs College AMP Stage

Artist
Coming Soon

Soul Circus

Artist
Coming Soon

Comedy Tent
Hosted by PM Promotions

Artist
COMING SOON

Literacy Live
Hosted by Bookollective

Artist
Coming soon!

Kids Stage
Compared by Ross Presto

Artist
Mr Bloom
Fairytale Princesses
Peppa Pig and George
Celebrating 15 years of muddy puddles
 Jedha Juniors
Black Hat Theatre

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist
Bumble bee
Transformers
Peppa Pig and George
Celebrating 15 years of muddy puddles

 

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Accessibility