Sunday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Sunday Line Up

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Common Stage

Artist Times
Royal Blood 21:25 – 22:55
Supergrass 19:50 – 20:50
Fontaines D.C 18:35 – 19:20
Miles Kane 17:20 – 18:05
Cast 16:20 – 16:50
Annie Mac 14:50 – 15:50
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs 14:00 – 14:30
Fenne Lily 13:05 – 13:35
Liz Lawrence 12:15 – 12:45

Castle Stage

Artist Times
Nile Rodgers & CHIC 21:45 – 22:45
Ella Eyre 20:15 – 21:00
Melanie C 19:00 – 19:45
Jade Bird 18:00 – 18:30
Glasvegas 17:00 – 17:30
The Snuts 16:00 – 16:30
Kawala 15:00 – 15:30
The Clockworks 14:00 – 14:30
King No-One 13:00 – 13:30
Fugitive Orchestra 12:00 – 12:30

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino Av

Artist Times
Beans On Toast 22:00 – 22:45
Billy Marten 20:45 – 21:30
Lily Moore 19:45 – 20:15
Nia Wyn 18:45 – 19:15
Roxanne de Bastion 17:45 – 18:15
Southsea Alternative Choir 16:45 – 17:15
Lauren And The Heatwaves 16:00 – 16:30
Timeless 15:15 – 15:45
Plya 14:15 – 15:00
The Shakeups 13:30 – 14:00
The Estelles 12:45 – 13:15
Mollie Scott 12:00 – 12:30
Young Pine 11:15 – 11:45
Cantando FVC Choir 10:30 – 11:00

Beats & Swing Stage

Artist Times
Chris Vaux 21:40 – 22:30
Electric Swing Circus 20:50 – 21:40
Foor 19:40 – 20:30
MC Xander 18:55 – 19:35
Emptifish 18:05 – 18:45
Slick Minded Individuals 17:15 – 17:55
Soul 45 16:00 – 17:00
Neptune Girls 15:25 – 15:55
Pork Soda Shbaz 14:25 – 15:25
Wren 13:55 – 14:25
Tonic Presents 12:45 – 13:45
Swing 4 All 12:15 – 12:45
Portsmouth College 11:00 – 12:15
Beats & Swing Soundsystem 10:30 – 11:00

World Music Stage
presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist Times
DR DJ Bhangra
Bollywood performer, singer and DJ with dancers
21:15 – 22:30
Emiliyah and the MightyZ All Stars
Original Roots Rock Reggae
20:00 – 21:00
The Majestic
An infectious blend of British and Jamaican music
18:45 – 19:45
Noon Garden
Charles Prest from Flamingods draws on otherworldly sounds, African Disco, Psychedelia and Global Grooves
17:45 – 18:30
Gypsy Hill
Intoxicating mix of Balkan brass, Mediterranean surf-rock, ska & swing
16:30 – 17:30
Grupo Lokito
Fusing contemporary Congolese and Cuban rhythmic grooves
15:15 – 16:15
Chinese Dancers
Beautifully crafted dance sequences
15:00 – 15:10
Son Guarachando
Top exponents of Cuban Son, Salsa, Cumbia and Latin music
14:15 – 15:00
Mariachi Las Adelitas
The only authentic Mexican female Mariachi band in Europe
13:00 – 14:00
Salsa Solent Latin Dance Workshop
Salsa Solent and DJ Junior get the party started with Latin dance moves
12:00 – 12:45
Richard Keam
Spanish Classical, African, World, Blues guitar
11:15 – 11:45
Drum Nation play the entrance of WMV
Creative community drumming influenced by rhythms from West Africa
10:30 – 11:30

Seaside Stage
sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist Times
Clean Bandit DJ Set 21:30 – 22:30
Jaguar Skills 20:00 – 21:00
Southsea Alternative Choir 19:00 – 19:30
Van Gosh 18:15 – 18:45
Slant 17:30 – 18:00
Seething Akira 16:45 – 17:15
Choose 90s-filta 15:30 – 16:30
Forever Queen 14:45 – 15:15
Neoroots 14:00 – 14:30
We Are Mudlarks 13:15 – 13:45
Strumdiddlyumptious 12:30 – 13:00
Mama Belle 11:45 – 12:15
The Urban Vocal Group 11:00 – 11:30

The People’s Lounge
Presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist Times
Tropical Disco with UNMADE Radio
(AfroDisco, Boogie, Funk)
22:00 – 23:00
People’s Party with TPL Resident DJ’s
(Afro, Funk, Disco)
21:00 – 22:00
Southsea Groove Collective with Rich Muscat
(Funk, Afro, Latin)
19:40 – 20:50
Barbudo
(Indie, Psychedelic, Funk)
18:30 – 19:30
Los Pisces
(Latin, Jazz, Funk)
17:00 – 18:15
Kastopia
(Jazz, Rock, Fusion)
16:00 – 16:50
Rob Milner and Friends
(World, Jazz, Fusion)
15:00 – 15:50
Maple Sky
(NeoSoul, Jazz, Funk)
14:00 – 14:50
Meet My Ancestors
(African, Folk, World)
13:00 – 13:50
Drum Workshop with Meet My Ancestors
(African Drumming & Melodies)
12:15 – 12:55
Yoga Workshop With LANO 11:30 – 12:15

Showcase Stage
Sponsored by Radweb

Artist Times
Bemis 20:15 – 21:00
Crstian TR 19:35 – 20:05
Joe Johnson 18:55 – 19:25
Tommy Winston 18:15 – 18:45
Sam Cutbush 17:35 – 18:05
Joe Burger 16:55 – 17:25
Revelator 16:15 – 16:45
Savannah 15:35 – 16:05
Maya Lane 14:55 – 15:25
Lauren and Sammy 14:15 – 14:45
Mike Keating 13:35 – 14:05
Hannah Reem 12:55 – 13:25
The JTS 12:15 – 12:45
Mini Movers 11:45 – 12:05
Charlotte Neal 11:10 – 11:40
The Jaffa Cakes 10:15 – 11:00

Book.Events Stage

Artist Times
Paddy Taylor 20:15 – 21:00
Jake Bezzina 19:35 – 20:05
George Hennessey 18:55 – 19:25
Jonny Spade 18:15 – 18:45
Alfie Horne 17:35 – 18:05
Southerlies 16:55 – 17:25
Rhythm City 16:15 – 16:45
Emilia Tarrant 15:35 – 16:05
Flowvers 14:55 – 15:25
Harvey Jay Dodgson 14:15 – 14:45
Jackdaw Train 13:35 – 14:05
Bella Estelle 12:55 – 13:25
Dlugokecki 12:15 – 12:45
Bradley Jago 11:35 – 12:05
VCR 10:55 – 11:25

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

Artist Times
Texas Bill 22:00 – 23:00
Gentle Bren/Reboot Sound 21:00 – 22:00
The Feelgood & Chis 20:00 – 21:00
Gentle Bren 17:00 – 20:00
Reboot Sound 14:00 – 17:00
Fly Mic 13:00 – 14:00
Uncle Al 11:00 – 13:00

HSDC Amp Stage

Artist Times
Whitey 20:45 – 21:15
Professor L & Kizz Monsta 20:20 – 20:40
VCR 19:40 – 20:10
The Sam Bradshaw Band 18:50 – 19:20
Elena 18:25 – 18:45
Jess Harrison 17:50 – 18:20
UAL L3 Extended Diploma in Music Year 2 17:00 – 17:40
J.J Summer 16:00 – 16:50
Serenades 15:10 – 15:50
Car Park Monarch 14:45 – 15:00
UAL L2 Diploma in Music 14:00 – 14:40
Ursula and the Rose 13:10 – 13:50
Cathy Kio 12:40 – 13:00
The Petersfield School 12:00 – 12:30

Comedy Stage
Sponsored by PM Promotions

Artist Times
Sonia Aste 17:00 – 17:30
Freya McGhee 16:00 – 16:30
Trevor Bickles 15:00 – 15:30
Don Biswas 14:00 – 14:30
Bella Hull 13:00 – 13:30
Michael Frankland 12:00 – 12:30

Literacy Live Stage
Sponsored by Bookollective

Artist Times
Velocity Press introduces Trip City: Trevor Miller revisits his classic acid house novel 17:00 – 18:00
Open Mic: share your lockdown creativity: Read poetry/spoken word 16:00 – 17:00
Velocity Press introduces State of Bass: Martin James chats about the classic drum & bass records of the 90s 15:00 – 16:00
Pigeon Books: How to start and run your own book store 14:00 – 15:00
Velocity Press introduces the label machine: Nick Sadler’s guide on how to start your own record label 13:00 – 14:00
Publishing and writing drop in: Ask us anything about books! 12:00 – 13:00

Southsea Skatepark

Artist Times
Roller Disco – all ages welcome! 16:00 – 18:00
Skatepark Show 14:30 – 15:30
Roller Disco – all ages welcome! 12:00 – 14:00
Taster session – come and have a go! 10:00 – 11:30

Kids Stage

Artist Times
Andy And The Odd Socks 17:00 – 17:30
Black Hat Theatrical 15:30 – 16:00
Hey Duggie 15:10 – 15:25
Guildhall Trust Workshop 14:40 – 15:10
Popkids 13:50 – 14:30
Princesses 13:00 – 13:30
Hey Duggie 12:40 – 12:55
Andy And The Odd Socks 12:00 – 12:30
Jedha Juniors and Jedha Fit 11:00 – 11:30
Guildhall Trust Workshop 10:30 – 11:00

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist Times
Paw Patrol 17:30 – 18:00
Paw Patrol 15:45 – 16:15
Hey Duggie 15:25 – 15:45
Paw Patrol 14:30 – 15:00
Paw Patrol 13:15 – 13:45
Hey Duggie 12:55 – 13:15
Paw Patrol 11:15 – 11:45
Hey Duggie 10:30 – 11:10

 

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Accessibility