Sunday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Sunday Line Up

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Common Stage

Artist
Royal Blood
Supergrass
Fontaines D.C
Miles Kane
Cast
Annie Mac
Pi7s
Fenne Lily
Liz Lawrence

Castle Stage

Artist
Nile Rodgers & CHIC
Ella Eyre
Melanie C
Jade Bird
Glasvegas
The Snuts
Kawala
The Clockworks
Louis Berry
World Music

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino Av

Artist
Beans On Toast
Billy Marten
Lily Moore
Nia Wyn
Roxanne de Bastion
Southsea Alternative Choir
Lauren And The Heatwaves
Timeless
Plya
The Shakeups
The Estelles
Mollie Scott
Young Pine
Cantando FVC Choir

Beats & Swing Stage

Artist
Chris Vaux
Electric Swing Circus
FOOR
MC Xander
Emptifish
Slick Minded Individuals
Soul 45
Neptune Girls
Pork Soda Shbaz
Wren
Tonic Presents
Swing 4 All
Portsmouth College
Beats & Swing Soundsystem

World Music Stage
presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
DR DJ Bhangra
Bollywood performer, singer and DJ with dancers
The Mighty Z’s
Original Roots Rock Reggae
The Majestic
An infectious blend of British and Jamaican music
Noon Garden
Charles Prest from Flamingods draws on otherworldly sounds, African Disco, Psychedelia and Global Grooves
Gypsy Hill
Intoxicating mix of Balkan brass, Mediterranean surf-rock, ska & swing
Chinese Dancers
Beautifully crafted dance sequences
Grupo Lokito
Fusing contemporary Congolese and Cuban rhythmic grooves
Son Guarachando
Top exponents of Cuban Son, Salsa, Cumbia and Latin music
Mariachi Las Adelitas
The only authentic Mexican female Mariachi band in Europe
Salsa Solent Latin Dance Workshop
Salsa Solent and DJ Junior get the party started with Latin dance moves
Richard Keam
Spanish Classical, African, World, Blues guitar
Drum Nation play the entrance of WMV
Creative community drumming influenced by rhythms from West Africa

Seaside Stage
sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist
Clean Bandit DJ Set
Jaguar Skills
Southsea Alternative Choir
Van Gosh
Slant
Seething Akira
Choose 90s-filta
Forever Queen
Neoroots
We Are Mudlarks
Strumdiddlyumptious
Mama Belle
The Urban Vocal Group

The People’s Lounge
Presented by Arms Around the Child

Artist
Tropical Disco with UNMADE Radio
(AfroDisco, Boogie, Funk)
People’s Party with TPL Resident DJ’s
(Afro, Funk, Disco)
Southsea Groove Collective with Rich Muscat
(Funk, Afro, Latin)
Barbudo
(Indie, Psychedelic, Funk)
Los Pisces
(Latin, Jazz, Funk)
Kastopia
(Jazz, Rock, Fusion)
Rob Milner and Friends
(World, Jazz, Fusion)
Maple Sky
(NeoSoul, Jazz, Funk)
Meet My Ancestors
(African, Folk, World)
Drum Workshop with Meet My Ancestors
(African Drumming & Melodies)
Yoga Workshop With LANO

Kids Stage

Artist
Andy And The Odd Socks
Black Hat Theatrical
Hey Duggie
Guildhall Trust Workshop
Popkids
Princesses
Jedha Juniors and Jedha Fit

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist
Paw Patrol
Hey Duggie

 

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Accessibility