Sunday Line Up - Victorious Festival

Sunday Line Up

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

 

Common Stage

Artist Times
NEW ORDER 21:20 – 22:50
PLAN B 19:50 – 20:40
THE VACCINES 18:35 – 19:20
RAZORLIGHT 17:20 – 18:05
STARSAILOR 16:20 – 16:50
BAND OF SKULLS 15:20 – 15:50
BOG ROLLING STONES 14:30 – 15:00
ZIGGY MARLEY 13:15 – 14:00
SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE
CHOIR
12:15 – 12:45

Castle Stage

Artist Times
CLEAN BANDIT 21:45 – 22:45
TOM GRENNAN 20:15 – 21:00
ASH 19:00 – 19:45
IDLEWILD 18:00 – 18:30
THE FUTUREHEADS 17:00 – 17:30
THE SHERLOCKS 16:00 – 16:30
TBC 15:00 – 15:30
FATHERSON 14:00 – 14:30
PLASTIC MERMAIDS 13:00 – 13:30
THE PEARL HARTS 12:00 – 12:30
LIBRALIBRA 11:15 – 11:45

Acoustic Stage
Sponsored by Rhino AV

Artist Times
MILES HUNT & ERICA OF
THE WONDER STUFF
22:00 – 22:45
WILL VARLEY 20:45 – 21:30
ALEX FRANCIS 19:45 – 20:15
HOLIDAY OSCAR 18:45 – 19:15
BESSIE TURNER 17:45 – 18:15
WREN 16:45 – 17:15
RU40 15:45 – 16:30
TIMELESS 15:00 – 15:30
DLUGOKECKI 14:15 – 14:45
SOUTHERLIES 13:30 – 14:00
THE SMILEY CAMPBELL
BAND
12:45 – 13:15
AMY BAKER AND THE
SWING BEATS
12:00 – 12:30
CLASS OF 69 11:15 – 11:45
SOUTHSEA SKIFFLE
ORCHESTRA
10:30 – 11:00

Seaside Stage
Sponsored by Casemates Rehearsal Studios

Artist Times
BASEMENT JAXX DJ 21:30 – 23:00
DJ YODA 20:00 – 21:30
SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE
CHOIR
19:00 – 19:30
REBEL HEROES
DAVID BOWIE TRIBUTE
18:00 – 18:45
SKA DOGS 17:00 – 17:45
KELVIN JONES 16:15 – 16:45
JOHN ADAMS 15:30 – 16:00
CHOOSE 90’s – FILTA
Dance Anthems
14:15 – 15:15
GREAT SCOTT
FT. Rachael Hawnt
13:15 – 14:00
THE URBAN VOCAL GROUP 12:30 – 13:00
GUILT TRIPPIN’ 11:45 – 12:15
DEVIN JADE 11:00 – 11:30

World Music Stage
presented by Arms Around the Child and BIMM

Artist Times
DJ JUS ME LONDON 21:30 – 23:00
ZION TRAIN 20:30 – 21:30
MANGOSEED 19:15 – 20.15
THE MAJESTIC 18:00 – 19:00
CIRCUS RAJ 17:15 – 17:45
PORTSMOUTH UNI BIG BAND 15:45 – 16:45
FELLOWSHIP OF GROOVE 15:00 – 15:45
RAHH 14:15 – 14:45
TOCA BONITO 13:00 – 13:45
LATIN DANCE WORKSHOP 12:00 – 13:00
CALEB HARRIS 11:00 – 11:25
LAUREN O’MAHONY 11:35 – 12:00
DRUM NATION AT THE ENTRANCE 10:30 – 11:30

Craft Beer Stage
Sponsored by Mayfield Studios

Artist Times 
SEETHING AKIRA 22:15 – 22:45
THE MACHETE 21:30 – 22:00
JACKDAW TRAIN 20:45 – 21:15
THE DISCERNING
GENTLEMEN
20:00 – 20:30
MARLEY BLANDFORD 19:15 – 19:45
PIVOTAL 18:30 – 19:00
SOUTHSEA ALTERNATIVE
CHOIR
17:45 – 18:15
VAN GOSH 17:00 – 17:30
ARCHIE McKEOWN 16:15 – 16:45
WIT 15:30 – 16:00
THE SPOILS 14:45 – 15:15
THE STARTLED MONKEYS 14:00 – 14:30
DENIZ MUHARREM 13:15 – 13:45
MUCKY FINGERS 12:30 – 13:00
ON THE SPOT 11:45 – 12:15
MAP OF PEACHES 11:00 – 11:30

Strong Island Stage

Artist Times 
ANDY FOSTER 20:10 – 21:00
LEON C 19:30 – 20:00
JONNY SPADE 18:40 – 19:20
RACHEL BROAD 18:00 – 18:30
KAEMBA 17:20 – 17:50
TOBY JANES 16:40 – 17:10
5AM 16:00 – 16:30
CARA GOODREM 15:20 – 15:50
OLLIE GOODWIN 14:45 – 15:15
KEITH SIMON 14:10 – 14:40
ELLIE MUGRIDGE 13:35 – 14:05
ELLIE MAY 13:00 – 13:30
JOE BURGER 12:25 – 12:55
ALEX HIGGINS 11:50 – 12:20
CHARLOTTE NEAL 11:15 – 11:45
TIM CHEATLE 10:40 – 11:10

Showcase Stage
Sponsored by Radweb

Artist Times
EVANGELINE 20:10 – 21:00
HARVEY JAY DODGSON 19:30 – 20:00
EMILIA TARRANT 18:50 – 19:20
ARCHIE LANGLEY 18:10 – 18:40
MARY RED 17:30 – 18:00
BERGAMOT SQUEEZE 16:50 – 17:20
MATT BARNES 16:10 – 16:40
SAVING KOKO 15:30 – 16:00
REVELATOR 14:50 – 15:20
LAUREN AND SAMMY 13:50 – 14:30
ANDREW STYLES & MARLEY
BLANDFORD
13:10 – 13:40
SLIM PICKIN’S 12:30 – 13:00
PAIGE BROOKER 11:50 – 12:20
KATIE LOUISE BALL 11:10 – 11:40
JIMI AND THE JAFFA
CAKES
10:15 – 11:00

Beats & Swing Tent

Artist Times
TOTAL STATE MACHINE 21:45 – 22:30
HENGE 20:45 – 21:45
JURASSIC 5’S SOUP
PRESENTS THE FULLE
LOVE COLLECTIVE
19:30 – 20:30
THE TRIBE 18:30 – 19:15
SOUL 45 17:15 – 18:15
TUBA LIBRES 16:30 – 17:15
OFFBEAT OFFENSIVE 15:30 – 16:15
JOHNNY VALENTINE
SHBAZ
14:45 – 15:30
DAY OF THE
RABBLEMENT
14:15 – 14:45
FUGITIVE ORCHESTRA 13:45 – 14:15
SWING 4 ALL 13:00 – 13:45
TONIC PRESENTS 12:00 – 13:00
HOOP SHAKER 11:30 – 12:00
BEATS & SWING
SOUNDSYSTEM
10:30 – 11:30

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

DJ(s) Times
WAX EQUITIES 21:00 – 23:00
THE FEEL GOOD 20:00 – 21:00
GENTLE BREN 18:00 – 20:00
TOMMY LEIGH 16:00 – 17:00
JOE SMITH & CALUM GREEN 15:00 – 16:00
GENTLE BREN 14:00 – 15:00
WAX EQUITIES 13:00 – 14:00
GENTLE BREN 11:00 – 13:00

The People’s Lounge
Part of the World Music Village Presented by Arms Around the Child and BIMM

Artist Times
TROPICAL DISCO WITH SAHARA ROCK
& MOFUNK
21:30 – 23:00
BEATROOT FUNK 20:30 – 21:30
THE SOUTHSEA GROOVE COLLECTIVE
WITH RICH MUSCAT
19:00 – 20:15
TICKLIN’ THE PICKLE 18:00 – 19:00
MUTTNIK 17:00 – 18:00
ROB MILNER AND FRIENDS 16:00 – 17:00
THE SANDWICH 15:00 – 16:00
PEOPLE’S LOUNGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE 14:00 – 15:00
FUTURE FOLK WITH MEGAN LINFORD 13:00 – 14:00
DRUM WORKSHOP 12:15 – 13:00
TAI CHI WORKSHOP 11:30 – 12:15

AMP Stage
Presented by Havant and South Downs College

Artist Times 
Banumathi 19:30 – 20:30
DJ Ross Dyer 18:15 – 19:15
Primal Vinyl 17:15 – 18:00
AMP/HSDC Music Students 16:15 – 17:00
AMP/HSDC Music Students 15:15 – 16:00
AMP/HSDC Music Students 14:50 – 15:10
AMP/HSDC Music Students 14:00 – 14:30
Ben Upton Acoustic 13:00 – 13:45
TPS – The Petersfield School Band 12:00 – 12:45
AMP/HSDC Music Students 11:00 – 11:45

Comedy Tent
Hosted by PM Promotions

Comedian Times 
PAUL COX 17:00 – 17:30
CHARMAINE DAVIES 16:00 – 16:30
BASIL JAMM 15:00 – 15:30
MARTIN WRATTEN 14:00 – 14:30
DINESH NATHAN 13:00 – 13:30
JOSH DILLON 12:00 – 12:30

Literacy Live
Hosted by Bookollective

Author Times 
MELISSA J DAVIES: SHORT READINGS BY FRESH NEW TALENT 18:45 – 19:30
YVONNE BATTLE-FENTON: TALKS OF HER NOVEL ‘REMEMBERED’ 18:00 – 18:45
MARK THOMPSON: AUTHOR OF DUST – A COMING OF AGE ADVENTURE IN 60S USA 17:00 – 18:00
ANA SAMPSON: LIVE POETRY PLUS THE STORY BEHING ‘SHE IS FIERCE’ 16:00 – 17:00
NATASHA CARTHEW: LQBTQ & DIVERSITY ADVOCATE TALKS HER LATEST BOOK 15:00 – 16:00
HAZEL CLARKE: HOW TO BREAK THROUGH AS A YOUNG AUTHOR 14:00 – 15:00
ASTRA BLOOM: COMMON PEOPLE AUTHOR TALKS WORKING CLASS STORIES 13:00 – 14:00
IAN PRICE: CHANGE YOUR MINDSET WITH THIS INSPIRATIONAL AUTHOR 12:15 – 13:00

Southsea Skatepark

Event Times 
ROLLER DISCO 16:00 – 18:00
TEAM DISPLAYS 13:30 – 15:30
ROLLER DISCO 11:00 – 13:00

Kids Stage

Act Times 
MR BLOOM 17:10 – 17:40
PRINCESSES
S-H IMAGINATIONS
16:20 – 16:50
ROSS PRESTO MAGIC SHOW 15:30 – 16:00
PEPPA PIG AND GEORGE
Celebrating 15 year’s of muddy puddles
15:10 – 15:25
ROSIE HOLLINS 14:40 – 15:10
THE LINK DANCE COLLABORATION 13:50 – 14:20
BESSIE CURSONS ACADEMY
Dance
13:00 – 13:30
JEDHA JUNIORS 12:30 – 12:50
ZUMBA
With BH LIVE
12:10 – 12:25
PRINCESSES
S-H IMAGINATIONS
11:20 – 11:50
BLACK HAT THEATRE 10:30 – 11:00

Kids Arena Meet and Greets

Artist Times
TRANSFORMER BUMBLE BEE 15:50 – 16:30
PEPPA PIG & GEORGE 15:10 – 15:40
TRANSFORMER BUMBLE BEE 13:30 – 14:10
PEPPA PIG & GEORGE 12:50 – 13:30
TRANSFORMER BUMBLE BEE 11:20 – 12:00
PEPPA PIG & GEORGE 10:30 – 11:10

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

 

The Kings Theatre Stage

Artist Time
The Stayawakes 17:55 – 18:30
Hallan 17:15 – 17:45
David James Jerome as Freddie Mercury 16:40 – 17:05
Aled Price 16:05 – 16:35
Shane & Ben
Personal Panto Appearance DJ Set
15:30 -16:00
Dicey Riley 14:55 – 15:25
Halliwell 14:20 – 14:50
Milkshake Monkey 13:50 – 14:15
Gems Dance 13:25 – 13:35
Portsmouth Players 13:00 – 13:20
Dicey Riley 12:35 – 12:55
Shane & Ben
Personal Panto Appearance
12:05 – 12:25
Halliwell 11:30 – 11:50
The Spoils 11:00 – 11:25
Milkshake Monkey 10:25 – 11:50
Gems Dance 10:05 – 10:20

Piano Tree

Artist Time
PMA Ukulele Jam Choir 18:00 – 18:30
Marley Blandford 17:00 – 17:30
Jazzy Gina Piano Maestro 16:00 – 16:30
Mantic Muddlers 15:00 – 15:30
PMA Ukulele Jame Choir 14:00 – 14:30
Southsea Skiffle Orchestra 13:00 – 13:30
Mr Piano Motivator 12:00 – 12:30

FRIDAY       SATURDAY      SUNDAY

Accessibility