Line Up - Victorious Festival
Line Up Buy Tickets

Line Up

Friday 23rd August 2024

Common Stage
Fatboy Slim
Snow Patrol
IDLES
Louis Tomlinson
The Snuts
The Murder Capital
Razorlight
Pacific Avenue
Castle Stage
Jess Glynne
Baby Queen
Maximo Park
Lottery Winners
Peace
The Royston Club
Nieve Ella
Bellah Mae
Do Nothing
Under The Trees
Chris Helme (Seahorses)
bby
Rats
Pastel
Jealous Nostril
RENAISSANCE ft. Amba Tremain
Cadency
The Fifty 4
The Silhouettes
big red ass
Deniz Muharrem
JaminSax
Devinjade
Big Top Comedy & Cabaret
Bloody Grungers
Alfie Ordinary - Compere
House of Anthems
Alfie Ordinary - Compere
Rewind (The Ultimate UK Garage experience)
Alfie Ordinary - Compere
Bingo Bango
Ronnie Joice
Emmanuel Sonubi - Compere
Russell Howard
Emmanuel Sonubi - Compere
Suzi Ruffell
Emmanuel Sonubi - Compere
Fiona Allen
Abi Carter Simpson
Brandon Palmer
Seaside Stage
Dub FX
Tankus The Henge
Wiservice
A.Skillz
Cooper T
Woody Cook
Grant Sharkey
Minds Idle
Revivalry
The Reverend Mike Jackson
Swing Dance Lesson
Beats & Swing Soundsystem
World Music Stage
DJ Betzy Nina
G U Y
Thea
AVIJÉ
EMZ All Stars
Ziön x Siobhán
Asmara
Gloria Miller
ZENA
Amalia
Ophelia Brooke
Isabel Abbott
Drumnation Tribe WMV Entrance
The People's Lounge
WRS
The Portsmouth Radar (Local Rap & RnB hosted by Baby Panna)
Word of Mouth Takeover
The Amba Tremain Band
Echo
Waif & Stray
Hometown Show
Southsea Jazz with Alice Milburn
Cams Hill Soul Band
The Front Room
Drum Nation Workshop
LANO Yoga
Introducing Stage
The Covasettes
Holler
Brave Liaison
Mackenzie
Not So Clever
HAiG
Dead Authors
Hearts
The Optimists
Porchlight
The Stayawakes
Reactor 1
Karmabomb
SouthernSin
Call of Sirens
Showcase Stage
Diamondback Kid (& Friends)
Dustbowl Dance
Dylan Willis
James Westerby
Roy Peplow
Fin Simpson
Archduke
Elysia Jade
Stacey Mogg
Jodie Vinall and Hitched
Lois bibbins
The Jay Groovara Band
Caleb Clarkson
Will Tierney
Through The Decades - Duo
Tim Cheatle
Portsmouth Creates Stage
Electric Eden
The Courtiers
Dicey Riley
The Gleaves
Megan Linford
The Duplic 80’s
Casual Scene
Laura Jackson & Brother Albert
60th Parallel
Woodruff
Jot Sloppy
Hollie Hunt
COAST
Southsea Skatepark
Roller Disco
Come and Have a Go Taster sessions
Kids Stage
Katy Ashworth & Rebecca Keatley: Back To The Disco
Jedha Fit
Little Wild Theatre
Victorious Princess Party
Curtain Call
Katy Ashworth & Rebecca Keatley: Back To The Disco
Stage One Youth Theatre
The Literacy Hubs Readings
Victorious Princess Party
Ross Presto's Magic Show
KIDS MEET & GREETS
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ

Saturday 24th August 2024

COMMON STAGE
Jamie T
Courteeners
The Lathums
Holly Humberstone
CMAT
Crystal Tides
Tom Walker
Cameron Hayes
Castle Stage
Pixies
Sugababes
The Amazons
Lighting Seeds
Shaun Ryder's Black Grape
Royel Otis
Echobelly
Tors
Under The Trees
Sonique
Katie Gregson-Macleod
Eaves Wilder
Lexie Carroll
Michael Aldag
Jordan Duke
The Hill Brothers ft Marley
Welly
Bezzina Evans Tremlett and Duke
The Southsea Alternative Choir
Felix Ross
Chloe Claffey and Band
Charris and the chillums
Big Top Comedy & Cabaret
Beatles For Sale
Alfie Ordinary - Compere
The South Side Racketeers
Alfie Ordinary - Compere
The Southsea Alternative Choir
Alfie Ordinary - Compere
Bingo Bango
Ronnie Joice
Emmanuel Sonubi - Compere
Frankie Boyle
Emmanuel Sonubi - Compere
Ria Lina
Emmanuel Sonubi - Compere
Saaniya Abbas
Paul McCaffrey
Michael Frankland
Seaside Stage
Groove Armada (DJ Set)
Molotov Jukebox
Stephani B
handsome dave rocker
Funke and the Two Tone Baby
Mr. C
Short Sharp Scratch
Elephant Kind
Hannah Rowe
The Reverend Mike Jackson
Swing Dance Lesson
Beats & Swing Soundsystem
World Music Stage
DJ Betzy Nina
Tash Hills
K.O.G
Florence Adooni (Ghana)
Natty
Malphino
The Great Malarkey
Portsmouth Chinese Association Dance Group
Atlantico
Salsa Solent
Eldwin
Henry Stock
Drumnation Tribe WMV Entrance
The People's Lounge
Slick Minded individuals
GrooveLine
TPL Disco with Amba Tremain
Ellen Sleator
Knats
Connie Eliza
No Liability
Milly Thimaras
Faraii
Drum Nation Workshop
LANO Yoga
Introducing Stage
Stone Cold Chili Peppers
Shop Front Heroes
Pilot Light
Baby Said
LoVeDoGz
Body Crisis
Acid Attack
Rats! Rats! Rats!
WOOED
The Southsea Alternative Choir
Dim Imagery
YOGAMUM
Owen Vincent
Brit Pop Revolution
Speak With Animals
Showcase Stage
Andrew Foster
Brookesey
Sadie Horler
Aimee Moody
SHEGOTSiCK
Keith Simon
Olivia Haggarty
Ollie Hutton
Holly Knowles
Ellie Ives
Nevaeh
Jack Evans
Juno Jakob
Millie Jenson
Lani Jordan
Keelie Grace
Portsmouth Creates Stage
The Gulls
Vestas
Olly Hite & Willow Rose Hite
Jonny Spade Band
The Reem Machine
Silent Assassins
Beth Brookfield
The Restless
Helen Spooner
The Mallees
Mega Sun Machine
Harrison Rhys
Estepona
Southsea Skatepark
Roller Disco
Skatepark Show
Roller Disco
Kids Stage
Andy Day's Dino Raps
The Literacy Hubs Readings
Little Wild Theatre
Victorious Princess Party
The Big Maths Gameshow with Kyle D Evans
Jiggy Wrigglers Portsmouth
TADAA - The Alternative Dramatic Arts Academy
Marie Clarke School of Dance
Jiggy Wrigglers Portsmouth
Jedha Fit
Ross Presto's Magic Show
KIDS MEET & GREETS
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ

Sunday 25th August 2024

COMMON STAGE
Biffy Clyro
Becky Hill
James Bay
Yard Act
Natasha Bedingfield
Red Rum Club
The Kooks
Brooke Combe
Castle Stage
Wet Leg
Arlo Parks
Soft Play
The Pigeon Detectives
The Hunna
The Futureheads
Harvey Jay Dodgson
Panic Shack
Personal Trainer
Under The Trees
John Power (Cast)
Tom A. Smith
The Clockworks
Beren Olivia
Bastie Ingram
James Walsh
Will and the People
Sound of the Sirens
FILTA
PANEQ Ft Paige Macauldy
The Southsea Alternative Choir
Jeanie White
Kacia
Big Top Comedy & Cabaret
Bog Rolling Stones
HYPR
Alfie Ordinary - Compere
Barrioke
Alfie Ordinary - Compere
The Southsea Alternative Choir
Ronnie Joice
Justin Moorhouse - Compere
Al Murray
Justin Moorhouse - Compere
Fatiha El-Ghorri
Justin Moorhouse - Compere
Radu Issac
Andy Field
Perry Reilly
Seaside Stage
Professor Green
DJ Storm
Smoove & Turrell
The Beatles Dub Club
Mr.B The Gentleman Rhymer
Mr Switch
Minque
The Windup Merchant
The Reverend Mike Jackson's Sunday Service
Swing Dance Lesson
Beats & Swing Soundsystem
World Music Stage
Ticklin The Pickle
Tuto Tribe
Mellowmatic
Gyratory Allstars
Juanita Euka
The Bhangra All Stars
Linos Wengara & Zimbaremabwe Mbira Vibes
African Dance Workshop
Meet My Ancestors
Africapella
Scarlett Loran
El Salvador Dance
Annabel Lauren
Drumnation Tribe WMV Entrance
The People's Lounge
Nothing Ventured Djs
Mother Tongue
Irrelevant Elephant
Southsea Groove Collective
SideEye
Stella Francis
Immy
The Ryan Tanner Trio
Banda Santos
432 Nomads
Drum Nation Workshop
Introducing Stage
Fast Trains
HALLAN
Dutch Criminal Record
The Gathering Doubt
The Pursuit of Pleasure
Salvo
Offbeat Offensive
Fake Empire
The Southsea Alternative Choir
Making Eyes
Signature Gold
Cordite
Mudlarks
The Fundamentals
RE-VEAL
Showcase Stage
Jack Child
Tom Bertram
Alfie Horne
Angel Pipes
Hollins & Green
Princes to Kings
SMUDGE (Kev Smith)
Connor Adams
Max Ryan
Rosie Hollins
Archie Mac
Guilt Trippin’
Michelle Lewis
SAM O'D
Typhoon 99
Teddy-Ray
Portsmouth Creates Stage
HARDDRIVE
Casual Power
Christian Tama Roberts
Paddy Taylor
Halliwell
Times Effect
Dance2night
Dear Everyone
Skaraman
The Front Rank
The Rivals
The Vagabonds
MD 90s Band
Southsea Skatepark
Roller Disco
Skatepark Show
Roller Disco
Kids Stage
MC Grammar
The Literacy Hubs Readings
Little Wild Theatre
Jedha Fit
The Big Maths Gameshow with Kyle D Evans
TADAA - The Alternative Dramatic Arts Academy
Jiggy Wrigglers Portsmouth
Stage One Youth Theatre
Jiggy Wrigglers Portsmouth
Victorious Princess Party
Ross Presto's Magic Show
KIDS MEET & GREETS
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ
Spongebob SquarePants
Cocomelon: JJ

Accessibility